Is SUPREME DIGESTIVE ENZYMES - 120 VCAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- amylase
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lipase, Amylase, Invertase, Lactase, Glucoamylase, Cellulase, Malt Diastase, Protease 4,5, Protease 6,0
Check SUPREME DIGESTIVE ENZYMES - 120 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPREME DIGESTIVE ENZYMES - 120 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Chocolate Fudge Frosting Frosting
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Where to buy
SUPREME DIGESTIVE ENZYMES - 120 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


