Is Supreme Garlic and Herb Salt-Free Seasoning ( 2 oz Bottle) with Shaker Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic, Hungarian-style Sweet Paprika, Onion, Marjoram, Sage, Greek Oregano, White Pepper, Sweet Basil, Parsley, Red Bell Pepper, Rosemary, Tarragon, Thyme, Allspice, Savory, Lemon, Celery Seed, Bay Leaf And Chives

Check Supreme Garlic and Herb Salt-Free Seasoning ( 2 oz Bottle) with Shaker against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Supreme Garlic and Herb Salt-Free Seasoning ( 2 oz Bottle) with Shaker is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryCitrus
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep