Is SUPREME MULTIVITAMIN + IRON - 120 VCAPS + 30 VCAPS BONUS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- magnesium stearate capsule shell: hypromellose
- calcium ascorbate
- ergocalciferol
- +7 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine), Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Pantothenic Acid), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B9 (Folate), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Ester-c Brand, Vitamin D2, Ergocalciferol, Vitamin E, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acid Succinate, Vitamin H (Biotin), Vitamin K1 (Phylloquinone), Vitamin K2 (Menaquinones), Copper (Cupric Citrate), Iron (Iron Citrate), Iodine (Iodide), Manganese (Manganese Citrate), Citrate, Zinc (Zinc Citrate), Boron (Boron Hvp Chelate), Chromium (Chromium Hvp Chelate), Molybdenum (Molybdenum Hvp Chelate), Selenium (Selenium Hvp Chelate), Vanadium (Vanadium Hvp Chelate), Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein Lutein, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate Capsule Shell: Hypromellose
Check SUPREME MULTIVITAMIN + IRON - 120 VCAPS + 30 VCAPS BONUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPREME MULTIVITAMIN + IRON - 120 VCAPS + 30 VCAPS BONUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SUPREME MULTIVITAMIN + IRON - 120 VCAPS + 30 VCAPS BONUS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


