Is SUPREME MULTIVITAMIN + IRON - 120 VCAPS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Beta Carotene Equivalent To 750 Iu Beta Carotene, Vitamin A (Vitamin A Palmitate), Equivalent To 3500 Iu Vitamin A Activity, Lutein (Derived From Marigold Flowers (Oleoresin Of Tagetes Erecta L (Asteraceae)), Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate) (Ester-c(r) Brand), Vitamin D (Vitamin D3) Equivalent To 200 Iu Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol) Activity, Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopheryl Acid Succinate) Equivalent To 75 Iu Vitamin E Activity, Vitamin K1 (Phylloquinone), Vitamin K2 (Menaquinones), Thiamine (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 Pantothenic Acid (Calcium-d-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Copper (Cupric Citrate), Manganese (Manganese Citrate), Zinc (Zinc Citrate), Potassium Citrate, Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Iron (Iron Citrate), Molybdenum (Molybdenum Hvp Chelate), Chromium (Chromium Hvp Chelate), Vanadium (Vanadium Hvp Chelate), Selenium (Selenium Hvp Chelate), Boron (Boron Hvp Chelate), Citrus Bioflavonoids (Derived From Citrus Fruits Such As Lemon Or Orange), Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein From Rice/soy Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate Capsule Shell: Hypromellose
Check SUPREME MULTIVITAMIN + IRON - 120 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPREME MULTIVITAMIN + IRON - 120 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Chocolate Fudge Frosting Frosting
Where to buy
SUPREME MULTIVITAMIN + IRON - 120 VCAPS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


