Is SUPREME MULTIVITAMIN + IRON - 120 VCAPS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beta Carotene Equivalent To 750 Iu Beta Carotene, Vitamin A (Vitamin A Palmitate), Equivalent To 3500 Iu Vitamin A Activity, Lutein (Derived From Marigold Flowers (Oleoresin Of Tagetes Erecta L (Asteraceae)), Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate) (Ester-c(r) Brand), Vitamin D (Vitamin D3) Equivalent To 200 Iu Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol) Activity, Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopheryl Acid Succinate) Equivalent To 75 Iu Vitamin E Activity, Vitamin K1 (Phylloquinone), Vitamin K2 (Menaquinones), Thiamine (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 Pantothenic Acid (Calcium-d-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Copper (Cupric Citrate), Manganese (Manganese Citrate), Zinc (Zinc Citrate), Potassium Citrate, Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Iron (Iron Citrate), Molybdenum (Molybdenum Hvp Chelate), Chromium (Chromium Hvp Chelate), Vanadium (Vanadium Hvp Chelate), Selenium (Selenium Hvp Chelate), Boron (Boron Hvp Chelate), Citrus Bioflavonoids (Derived From Citrus Fruits Such As Lemon Or Orange), Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein From Rice/soy Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate Capsule Shell: Hypromellose

Check SUPREME MULTIVITAMIN + IRON - 120 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUPREME MULTIVITAMIN + IRON - 120 VCAPS is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast