Is SUPREME SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI SEASONED PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA TOPPING WITH ONIONS & GREEN PEPPERS PIZZA, SUPREME Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 11 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pepperoni seasoned pork
  • chicken
  • beef pizza topping
  • pork stock
  • pork
  • mechanically separated chicken
  • sausage made with chicken pork added
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor
  • sorbitan monostearate
  • rehydrated enzyme modified cheese
  • +8 more

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+16 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Imitation Mozzarella Cheese (Water, Palm Oil, Rennet Casein, Modified Potato Starch, Vegetable Oil, Potato Starch, Vital Wheat Gluten, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Titanium Dioxide [Artificial Color], Maltodextrin, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Oxide, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin Bb, Vitamin B12), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Cooked Chicken Pizza Topping Pork Added (Sausage Made With Chicken Pork Added [Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork, Salt, Spices, Corn Maltodextrin, Caramelized Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Flavors], Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Textured Vegetable Protein [Soy Flour, Caramel Color], Sodium Phosphates), Vegetable Oil, Pepperoni Seasoned Pork, Chicken and Beef Pizza Topping (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Soy Protein Isolate, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of: Pepperoni [Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of: Spices, Dextrose, Pork Stock, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, BHA, BHT, Citric Acid], Spices, Dextrose, Oleoresin of Paprika, Sodium Ascorbate, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Sodium Nitrite, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, BHA, BHT, Citric Acid]. Contains Less Than 2% of: Rehydrated Fat Free Mozzarella Cheese (Water, Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B6), Diced Onion, Green Sweet Peppers, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Dry Yeast, Defatted Soy Flour, Spice, Dextrose, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Beet Powder, Rehydrated Enzyme Modified Cheese (Water, Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sorbitan Monostearate, Natural Flavor, TBHQ (Preservative), Ascorbic Acid

Check SUPREME SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI SEASONED PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA TOPPING WITH ONIONS & GREEN PEPPERS PIZZA, SUPREME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUPREME SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI SEASONED PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA TOPPING WITH ONIONS & GREEN PEPPERS PIZZA, SUPREME is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Meat · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
Topping
Pescatarian? SUPREME SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI SEASONED PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA TOPPING WITH ONIONS & GREEN PEPPERS PIZZA, SUPREME | Spoonful