Is SUPREME SPECIALE ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PREMIUM PEPPERONI, RED & GREEN PEPPERS, CARAMELIZED ONIONS PIZZA, SUPREME SPECIALE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pork
- beef
- cheese culture
- cooked italian sausage
- part-skim milk
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- riboflavin
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), VEGETABLE BLEND (YELLOW ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER, DRIED CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE, (PORK, WATER, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, FLAVORINGS, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PASTE, PEPPERONI (PORK AND BEEF, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS OF SALT, SUGAR, HERB BLEND (BASIL, OREGANO, THYME), YEAST, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SPICE BLEND (SALT, SUGAR, SPICES), GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, VINEGAR), SPICE.
Check SUPREME SPECIALE ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PREMIUM PEPPERONI, RED & GREEN PEPPERS, CARAMELIZED ONIONS PIZZA, SUPREME SPECIALE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPREME SPECIALE ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PREMIUM PEPPERONI, RED & GREEN PEPPERS, CARAMELIZED ONIONS PIZZA, SUPREME SPECIALE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH PEPPERS & ONIONS PASTA JUICE, ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH PEPPERS & ONIONS
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


