Is SUPREMELY CREAMY BRIE BITES SOFT-RIPENED CHEESE, SUPREMELY CREAMY Dairy Free?

Description
Exceptionally creamy, mild buttery and subtly earthy flavor with a soft-ripened, velvety interior and thin edible rind. Commonly served on cheese boards, crackers, or warmed for spreading and baking. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and convenient single-serve portions, while some mention variability in ripeness and occasional packaging concerns, portion sizing noted.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized cultured milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Exceptionally creamy, mild buttery and subtly earthy flavor with a soft-ripened, velvety interior and thin edible rind. Commonly served on cheese boards, crackers, or warmed for spreading and baking. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and convenient single-serve portions, while some mention variability in ripeness and occasional packaging concerns, portion sizing noted.
Ingredients
pasteurized cultured milk and cream, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes, calcium chloride, penicillium candidum (harmless white mold)
Check SUPREMELY CREAMY BRIE BITES SOFT-RIPENED CHEESE, SUPREMELY CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPREMELY CREAMY BRIE BITES SOFT-RIPENED CHEESE, SUPREMELY CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister
Where to buy
SUPREMELY CREAMY BRIE BITES SOFT-RIPENED CHEESE, SUPREMELY CREAMY is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


