Is Surata Soy Foods Organic Multi-Grain Tempeh Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fiber
dietary fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat, saturated fat, carbohydrate, dietary fiber, sugars, protein, calcium, iron, potassium, Organic non GMO soybeans, water, organic brown rice organic millet, and tempeh culture. (Rhizopus Oligosporus).
Check Surata Soy Foods Organic Multi-Grain Tempeh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Surata Soy Foods Organic Multi-Grain Tempeh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
About this product
Unknown · Loaf


