Is Sure Pink Blush Anti-Perspirant Deodorant Aerosol Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin crosspolymer

gelatin crosspolymer

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

butane, isobutane, propane, aluminum chlorohydrate, cyclopentasiloxane, ppg-14 butyl ether, parfum, disteardimonium hectorite, propylene carbonate, caprylic/capric triglyceride, gelatin crosspolymer, cellulose gum, sodium benzoate, aqua, hydrated silica, sodium starch octenylsuccinate, maltodextrin, hydrolysed corn starch, silica, bht, alpha-isomethyl ionone, benzyl alcohol, benzyl benzoate, benzyl salicylate, citronellol, eugenol, farnesol, geraniol, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool

Check Sure Pink Blush Anti-Perspirant Deodorant Aerosol against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sure Pink Blush Anti-Perspirant Deodorant Aerosol is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Aerosol

Texture
Unknown