Is Sure Shot Sid's Seasoning, Gunpowder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- activated carbon
- tricalcium phosphate added as an anti-caking agent
- dextrose
activated carbon
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, monosodium glutamate, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, dextrose, spices, tapioca dextrin, yellow corn flour, grill flavor (from sunflower oil), smoke flavor, refined soybean oil, celery, activated carbon, sugar, corn starch, spice extractives, less than 2% tricalcium phosphate added as an anti-caking agent.
Check Sure Shot Sid's Seasoning, Gunpowder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sure Shot Sid's Seasoning, Gunpowder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


