Is Surf Sweets: Organic Jelly Beans (1 x 2.75 Oz) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Evaporated Cane Juice Organic Tapioca Syrup Organic Grape Juice Concentrate Pectin Citric Acid Ascorbic Acid Colors Added (Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Turmeric, Annatto), Natural Flavors Confectioner's Glaze Carnauba Wax Organic Sunflower Oil
Check Surf Sweets: Organic Jelly Beans (1 x 2.75 Oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Surf Sweets: Organic Jelly Beans (1 x 2.75 Oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Rosarita Beans Refried Organic Traditional Can - 16 Oz
Siete Vegan Refried Pinto Beans Made With Organic Bean
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Where to buy
Surf Sweets: Organic Jelly Beans (1 x 2.75 Oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


