Is Surreal Cinnamon High Protein Cereal 240g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural cinnamon flavouring with other natural flavouring
  • calcium carbonate

natural cinnamon flavouring with other natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soya Protein, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Sweeteners: Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides, Inulin, Pea Protein, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Cinnamon Flavouring with other Natural Flavouring (2%), Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin

Check Surreal Cinnamon High Protein Cereal 240g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go