Is Sushi Daily Dynamite Chicken Roll Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vinegared sushi rice [white rice, sushi vinegar [alcohol vinegar, sugar, salt, kelp extract], lemon juice, sunflower oil, salt], chicken 17.5% [chicken fillet, brown sugar, black pepper, salt, rapeseed oil], cucumber, pickled carrot [carrot, sushi vinegar [alcohol vinegar, sugar, salt, kelp extract]], mayonnaise [rapeseed oil, egg yolk, rice vinegar, lemon juice (preservative: E224 (sulphites)), soy sauce (soybean), sugar, salt, mustard stabilizer: E415, garlic powder], shichimi [chili pepper, dried orange peel, black sesame seed, white sesame seed]. Japanese pepper, ginger, seaweed, nori seaweed, sriracha (chilli pepper, red pepper, cayenne pepper extract, alcohol vinegar, preservatives: E260, E202, water, paprika, salt, stabilisers: E415, E412, colour: E160c, flavour enhancer: E621, acidity regulator: E330, sugar, garlic (garlic, acidity regulator: E330)). ALLERGENS: sesame, soybean, egg, mustard, sulphites. May contain traces of fish, celery, molluscs, crustaceans, cereals containing gluten, nuts, milk, peanuts.
Check Sushi Daily Dynamite Chicken Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sushi Daily Dynamite Chicken Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Snack · Roll


