Is Sushi Daily Dynamite Chicken Roll Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
- soy sauce
- e621
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vinegared sushi rice [white rice, sushi vinegar [alcohol vinegar, sugar, salt, kelp extract], lemon juice, sunflower oil, salt], chicken 17.5% [chicken fillet, brown sugar, black pepper, salt, rapeseed oil], cucumber, pickled carrot [carrot, sushi vinegar [alcohol vinegar, sugar, salt, kelp extract]], mayonnaise [rapeseed oil, egg yolk, rice vinegar, lemon juice (preservative: E224 (sulphites)), soy sauce (soybean), sugar, salt, mustard stabilizer: E415, garlic powder], shichimi [chili pepper, dried orange peel, black sesame seed, white sesame seed]. Japanese pepper, ginger, seaweed, nori seaweed, sriracha (chilli pepper, red pepper, cayenne pepper extract, alcohol vinegar, preservatives: E260, E202, water, paprika, salt, stabilisers: E415, E412, colour: E160c, flavour enhancer: E621, acidity regulator: E330, sugar, garlic (garlic, acidity regulator: E330)). ALLERGENS: sesame, soybean, egg, mustard, sulphites. May contain traces of fish, celery, molluscs, crustaceans, cereals containing gluten, nuts, milk, peanuts.
Check Sushi Daily Dynamite Chicken Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sushi Daily Dynamite Chicken Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Snack · Roll


