Is Sushi Daily Dynamite Chicken Roll Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fillet
- chicken 17
- e621
chicken fillet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vinegared sushi rice [white rice, sushi vinegar [alcohol vinegar, sugar, salt, kelp extract], lemon juice, sunflower oil, salt], chicken 17.5% [chicken fillet, brown sugar, black pepper, salt, rapeseed oil], cucumber, pickled carrot [carrot, sushi vinegar [alcohol vinegar, sugar, salt, kelp extract]], mayonnaise [rapeseed oil, egg yolk, rice vinegar, lemon juice (preservative: E224 (sulphites)), soy sauce (soybean), sugar, salt, mustard stabilizer: E415, garlic powder], shichimi [chili pepper, dried orange peel, black sesame seed, white sesame seed]. Japanese pepper, ginger, seaweed, nori seaweed, sriracha (chilli pepper, red pepper, cayenne pepper extract, alcohol vinegar, preservatives: E260, E202, water, paprika, salt, stabilisers: E415, E412, colour: E160c, flavour enhancer: E621, acidity regulator: E330, sugar, garlic (garlic, acidity regulator: E330)). ALLERGENS: sesame, soybean, egg, mustard, sulphites. May contain traces of fish, celery, molluscs, crustaceans, cereals containing gluten, nuts, milk, peanuts.
Check Sushi Daily Dynamite Chicken Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sushi Daily Dynamite Chicken Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Snack · Roll


