Is Sushi Izu Summer Roll - Chicken Katsu (Twin Pack) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Katsu (chicken (50%), Water, Wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Oil (canola), Maize Starch, Thickener (1422, 415, 1442), Mineral Salts (450, 500, 451, 452), Vegetable Gum (412), Maltodextrin (wheat)), Mixed Lettuce, Cucumber, Carrot, Avocado, Tapioca Paper (tapioca, Rice Flour, Water, Salt) Contains Wheat and Gluten.
Check Sushi Izu Summer Roll - Chicken Katsu (Twin Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sushi Izu Summer Roll - Chicken Katsu (Twin Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. Can (Pack of 2)
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
About this product
Poultry · Roll


