Is Sushi Izu Summer Roll Cooked Tuna Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- crustacea egg
- egg yolk
- fish
- mayonnaise
- tuna
- cooked tuna
- 415
- 635
- 322
- 575
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Tuna (tuna, Water, Salt, Pea & Carrot Powder, Mayonnaise (canola Oil [antioxidant (320)], Water, Egg Yolk, Dijon Mustard [food Acids (330, 334)], Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Food Acids [575, 260], Yeast Extract, Emulsifiers [322 (soy), 435], Flavour Enhancer [635], Vegetable Gum [415], Preservative [202], Spice Extracts [160c, 100], Antioxidant [385]) (27%), Mixed Lettuce, Carrot, Cucumber, Avocado, Tapioca Paper (tapioca, Rice Flour, Filtered Water, Salt), Water. Contains: Fish, Soybean, Egg. Products Prepared Onsite May Contain Traces Of Gluten (cereals Containing Gluten And Their Products), Crustacea Egg, Fish, Milk, Peanuts, Soybeans, Sesame, Tree Nuts, Lupins And Sulphites.
Check Sushi Izu Summer Roll Cooked Tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sushi Izu Summer Roll Cooked Tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece


