Is Sustainable Harvest Tempura Battered Natural Fish Fillets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Fish, Coating (Wheat Flour, Water, Palm Oil, Thickener , Salt, Mineral Salts , Flavour Enhancer , Sugar, Milk Powder (&Lt,0,1%)), Allergen: May Be Present Crustacea, Contains Milk, May Be Present Soy, Contains Wheat, May Be Present Egg, May Be Present Sulphites, Contains Fish

Check Sustainable Harvest Tempura Battered Natural Fish Fillets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep