Is SUTAS FULL FAT KASHKAVAL CHEESE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- thermised goat's milk
- microbial rennet
thermised goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
THERMISED SHEEP'S MILK, THERMISED COW'S MILK, THERMISED GOAT'S MILK, MICROBIAL RENNET, SALT.
Check SUTAS FULL FAT KASHKAVAL CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUTAS FULL FAT KASHKAVAL CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


