Is Sutter Home Fre Sparkling Brut Cans - 4-250 Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- to protect the natural flavor
- natural flavors
to protect the natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dealcoholized White Wine Grape, Grape Juice, Grape Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Potassium Metabisulfite (To Protect The Natural Flavor, Clarity And Color)
Check Sutter Home Fre Sparkling Brut Cans - 4-250 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sutter Home Fre Sparkling Brut Cans - 4-250 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bubly Sparkling Water, Lime 8 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 96 fl oz (2.84 l)
LaCroix Lime Sparkling Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity)
bubly Sparkling Water Strawberry Cans - 8-12 Fl. Oz.
bubly Sparkling Water, Cherry, 12 oz Cans., 8 Count
LaCroix Sparkling Water - Razz-Cranberry 12pk/12 fl oz Cans, 12 / Pack (Quantity)
About this product
Beverage · Can


