Is Suzanne Gut Renew Superfood Protein Formula Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic barley grass powder
- organic wheatgrass powder
organic barley grass powder
Dietitian noteBarley grass is the leaf of the barley plant. It can be gluten free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. To be celiac safe, the product should be certified gluten free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sprouted Fermented Pea Protein, Organic Cocoa Powder (processed with alkali), Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Inulin Powder, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Hemp Protein, Organic Sacha Inchi Protein, Marshmallow Root Extract Powder, AquaminTM (Sea Mineral Complex Algae Powder), Vanilla Powder (Vanilla Bean Oleoresin, Acacia Gum, Tapioca Maltodextrin), Monk Fruit Extract Powder, Wildcrafted Sea Buckthorn Juice Powder, Organic Phyllanthus Emblica Powder, Organic Terminalia Chebula Powder, Organic Terminalia Bellerica Powder, Manuka Honey Powder, Organic Ceylon Cinnamon Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Chlorella Powder, Organic Alfalfa Grass Powder, Organic Barley Grass Powder, Organic Wheatgrass Powder, Organic Fermented Powder (Mung Bean, Brown Rice, Red Lentil, Chick Pea, Flaxseed, Millet & Quinoa), Organic Ginger Root Powder, Organic Turmeric Root Powder, Organic High Vit D2 Shiitake Mushroom Powder, Protease, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Beetroot Powder, Organic Kale Powder, Organic Spinach Powder, Organic Acai Juice Powder. Amylase, Lipase, Organic Apple Powder, Organic Grape Juice Powder, Organic Broccoli Sprout Powder. Lactase, Cellulase. US Certified Organic Australian Certified Organic. European Certified Organic.
Check Suzanne Gut Renew Superfood Protein Formula Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suzanne Gut Renew Superfood Protein Formula Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


