Is SW Whole Egg Real Mayonnaise Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth, creamy mayonnaise with a rich, slightly tangy flavor and thick, spreadable texture. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, dip base, and dressing component. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, reliable spreadability, and balanced taste suitable for everyday recipes; some report jar-to-jar variability, while others praise easy mixing capability.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, creamy mayonnaise with a rich, slightly tangy flavor and thick, spreadable texture. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, dip base, and dressing component. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, reliable spreadability, and balanced taste suitable for everyday recipes; some report jar-to-jar variability, while others praise easy mixing capability.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Whole Egg (11%, Vinegar. Water, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Natural Flavour, Rosemary Extract, Natural Colours (Curcumins, Paprika Oleoresins)
Check SW Whole Egg Real Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SW Whole Egg Real Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
SW Whole Egg Real Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


