Is Swaggerty's Farm Sausage Premium Patties, Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BHA, BHT, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID.

Check Swaggerty's Farm Sausage Premium Patties, Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickySalty
Texture
DenseJuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingCooking
Pescatarian? Swaggerty's Farm Sausage Premium Patties, Sausage | Spoonful