Is Swaggerty's Premium Sausage Patties, 27 Oz., 18 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Bha, Bht, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid
Check Swaggerty's Premium Sausage Patties, 27 Oz., 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swaggerty's Premium Sausage Patties, 27 Oz., 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Swaggerty's Premium Sausage Patties, 27 Oz., 18 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


