Is Swanson 100% Certified Organic Yacon Syrup 14 oz Liquid Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% CERTIFIED ORGANIC YACON ROOT (SMALLANTHUS SONCHIFOLIUS) SYRUP.
Check Swanson 100% Certified Organic Yacon Syrup 14 oz Liquid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson 100% Certified Organic Yacon Syrup 14 oz Liquid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swanson 100% Certified Organic Yacon Syrup 14 oz Liquid is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Syrup · Liquid, Bottle
Flavor
SweetEarthyMild
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastToppingCooking


