Is Swanson 100% Pure Trehalose 16 Ounce (1 lb) (454 g) Pwdr Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cholesterol
- call swanson customer service at 1-800-451-9304
- calcium
- vitamin a
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Total Fat 0 Grams 0%, Sodium 00%, Total Carbohydrate 4,5 Grams 2%, Sugars 4,5 Grams, Protein 0 Grams, Not A Significant Source Of Calories From Fat, Saturated Fat, Trans Fat, Cholesterol, Dietary Fiber, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium And Iron, Trehalose, Mix One Scoop (5 Grams), In Your Favorite Food Or Beverage, Replace Sugar Approximately 2:1, E,g, Teaspoons Of Trehalose For 1 Teaspoon Sugar, For Further Information, Call Swanson Customer Service At 1-800-451-9304 Or Visit Our Web
Check Swanson 100% Pure Trehalose 16 Ounce (1 lb) (454 g) Pwdr against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson 100% Pure Trehalose 16 Ounce (1 lb) (454 g) Pwdr in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swanson 100% Pure Trehalose 16 Ounce (1 lb) (454 g) Pwdr is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


