Is Swanson Bone Broth Sipping Chicken - 10.5 Oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- chicken bone broth
chicken bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BONE BROTH, CARROTS, CABBAGE, CELERY, ONIONS, SALT, TOMATO PASTE, PARSLEY, THYME. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF WHEAT.
Check Swanson Bone Broth Sipping Chicken - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson Bone Broth Sipping Chicken - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swanson Bone Broth Sipping Chicken - 10.5 Oz is available at 7 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayFry's
About this product
Soup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoupMeal Prep


