Is Swanson Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth - 32 fl oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This clear, light broth delivers a mild, savory flavor with a smooth mouthfeel, commonly used as a base for soups, risottos, gravies, braises, and sauces. Reviewers often also cite consistent taste and convenient packaging, noting it blends well but may require additional seasoning for stronger flavor at home or professionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock (Organic), Chicken Flavor (Organic), Sea Salt, Carrot Juice (Organic), Onion Juice (Organic), Garlic (Organic), Spice (Organic), Tomato Paste (Organic), Turmeric (Organic).

Check Swanson Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth - 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swanson Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth - 32 fl oz is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsShopRiteTarget

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep