Is Swanson Lemon and Coarse Ground Pepper White Chunk Fully Cooked Chicken, Ready to Eat, Simple on-the-Go Meals, 2.6 oz Pouch Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHITE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, RICE STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR.
Check Swanson Lemon and Coarse Ground Pepper White Chunk Fully Cooked Chicken, Ready to Eat, Simple on-the-Go Meals, 2.6 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson Lemon and Coarse Ground Pepper White Chunk Fully Cooked Chicken, Ready to Eat, Simple on-the-Go Meals, 2.6 oz Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Perdue PERDUE FUN SHAPES Dinosaur Shaped Chicken Nuggets are refrigerated fully cooked and ready for dipping in a matter of minutes. Made with white meat chi
(4 Pack) Swanson White Premium Chunk Canned Chicken Breast in Water, Fully Cooked Chicken, 4.5 oz Can
Swanson Mexican Style Spices White Chunk Fully Cooked Chicken, 2.6 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Swanson Lemon and Coarse Ground Pepper White Chunk Fully Cooked Chicken, Ready to Eat, Simple on-the-Go Meals, 2.6 oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


