Is Swanson Lemon and Coarse Ground Pepper White Chunk Fully Cooked Chicken, Ready to Eat, Simple on-the-Go Meals, 2.6 oz Pouch Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, RICE STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR.

Check Swanson Lemon and Coarse Ground Pepper White Chunk Fully Cooked Chicken, Ready to Eat, Simple on-the-Go Meals, 2.6 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swanson Lemon and Coarse Ground Pepper White Chunk Fully Cooked Chicken, Ready to Eat, Simple on-the-Go Meals, 2.6 oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusPepperySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
On The GoLunchSandwich