Is Swanson Lemon and Coarse Ground Pepper White Chunk Fully Cooked Chicken, Ready to Eat, Simple on-the-Go Meals, 2.6 oz Pouch Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- white chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavoring
white chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, RICE STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR.
Check Swanson Lemon and Coarse Ground Pepper White Chunk Fully Cooked Chicken, Ready to Eat, Simple on-the-Go Meals, 2.6 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson Lemon and Coarse Ground Pepper White Chunk Fully Cooked Chicken, Ready to Eat, Simple on-the-Go Meals, 2.6 oz Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swanson Lemon and Coarse Ground Pepper White Chunk Fully Cooked Chicken, Ready to Eat, Simple on-the-Go Meals, 2.6 oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


