Is Swanson Mexican Style Spices White Chunk Fully Cooked Chicken, 2.6 oz Pouch Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • modified food starch, salt, rice starch, paprika

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

SWN MEX STYLE WHT CKN

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHITE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, ROASTED POBLANO CHILI PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, RICE STARCH, PAPRIKA (COLOR), SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Swanson Mexican Style Spices White Chunk Fully Cooked Chicken, 2.6 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.