Is Swedish Balls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
t water, soya protein (18,5%), rapeseed oil, onion, potato flour, tomato paste, onion powder, apple juice concentrate, salt, pea fiber, seasoning (garlic, black pepper, allspice), natural flavourings, gelling agent (methyl cellulose), colour (plain caramel), for allergens see ingredients in bolded capital letters,
Check Swedish Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swedish Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


