Is SWEDISH BRAND POTATO SAUSAGE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, POTATOES, WATER, SEASONING (SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICE, MONOSODIUM GLUTATMATE), SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE.

Check SWEDISH BRAND POTATO SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep