Is SWEDISH FISH ASSORTED SOFT CANDY ASSORTED FAT FREE12X3.5 OZ Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruity, chewy candies offer a dense, springy texture and berry and citrus flavor variations; consumers commonly use them for snacking, parties, movie nights, and candy bowls. Reviewers often note consistent chew and flavor, convenient bulk packaging, and occasional stickiness or high sweetness perceived by some buyers, available in multiple colors.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, White Mineral Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1

Check SWEDISH FISH ASSORTED SOFT CANDY ASSORTED FAT FREE12X3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEDISH FISH ASSORTED SOFT CANDY ASSORTED FAT FREE12X3.5 OZ is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go