Is SWEDISH FISH ASSORTED SOFT CANDY ASSORTED FAT FREE8X8 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, White Mineral Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check SWEDISH FISH ASSORTED SOFT CANDY ASSORTED FAT FREE8X8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEDISH FISH ASSORTED SOFT CANDY ASSORTED FAT FREE8X8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SWEDISH FISH ASSORTED SOFT CANDY ASSORTED FAT FREE8X8 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


