This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Swedish Fish Chews Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of Gelatin, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Glyceryl Monostearate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Sunflower Lecithin, Carnauba Wax.

Check Swedish Fish Chews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Swedish Fish Chews | Spoonful