Is SWEDISH FISH SOFT CANDY BERRY FAT FREE20X16 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, PALM KERNEL OIL*, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40, BEESWAX. *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF FAT. [Footnote and asterisks required ONLY when a FAT FREE claim is made]
Check SWEDISH FISH SOFT CANDY BERRY FAT FREE20X16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEDISH FISH SOFT CANDY BERRY FAT FREE20X16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SWEDISH FISH SOFT CANDY BERRY FAT FREE20X16 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


