Is Swedish Glace Soy Heavenly Chocolate Dairy Free Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut), Soya Bean Powder (6.6%), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Mono-and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Citric Acid Esters of Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan)

Check Swedish Glace Soy Heavenly Chocolate Dairy Free Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swedish Glace Soy Heavenly Chocolate Dairy Free Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking