Is Swedish Glace Vanilla Non Dairy Vegan Ice Cream Tub 750ml Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, mild vanilla ice-cream-style frozen dessert with a creamy, scoopable texture that many customers describe as rich and smooth; common uses include topping pies, pairing with fruit or crumbles, or serving in cones and sundaes. Reviews often note authentic vanilla flavor and melt resistance for serving, and ease of scooping.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, mild vanilla ice-cream-style frozen dessert with a creamy, scoopable texture that many customers describe as rich and smooth; common uses include topping pies, pairing with fruit or crumbles, or serving in cones and sundaes. Reviews often note authentic vanilla flavor and melt resistance for serving, and ease of scooping.
Ingredients
Water, sugar, glucose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, coconut fat, dextrose, SOY powder (2%), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), flavouring, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), salt, exhausted vanilla bean pieces, colour (carotenes).
Check Swedish Glace Vanilla Non Dairy Vegan Ice Cream Tub 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swedish Glace Vanilla Non Dairy Vegan Ice Cream Tub 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Reviews
Yummy
Taste amazing, lovely and creamy.
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Swedish Glace Vanilla Non Dairy Vegan Ice Cream Tub 750ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


