Is Swedish Glace Vegan Soft Toffee & Caramel Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Corn Flour, Vegetable Fats (coconut, Shea), Glucose Syrup, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Soy Powder (1.59%), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Rapeseed Lecithin), Cornstarch, Stabilisers (guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Salt, Flavourings, Illipe Butter, Colours (ammonia Caramel, Carotenes), Caramel Syrup. Gluten Free. Contains: Soy.

Check Swedish Glace Vegan Soft Toffee & Caramel Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing