Is SWEET ACTION, ICE CREAM, VEGAN CINNAMON ROLL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
- soy lecithin
- organic soy milk
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOY MILK, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT, WATER, GUAR GUM), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, BROWN SUGAR, VEGAN BUTTER (VEGETABLE OIL, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY PROTEIN, SOY LECITHIN, NON DAIRY LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT), VANILLA, CINNAMON, SODIUM CITRATE, DEXTROSE, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check SWEET ACTION, ICE CREAM, VEGAN CINNAMON ROLL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET ACTION, ICE CREAM, VEGAN CINNAMON ROLL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


