Is SWEET AND SPICY PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET AND SPICY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
TUNA, WATER, ONION, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, TOMATO PASTE, CHILI PEPPERS, VEGETABLE BROTH, SALT, GARLIC, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN.
Check SWEET AND SPICY PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET AND SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET AND SPICY PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET AND SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
StarKist Reduced Sodium Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6 oz
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, RANCH
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
About this product
Seafood · Can


