Is Sweet and spicy pub mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted peanuts (peanuts, vegetable oil, salt), Pretzels (wheat flour, salt, vegetable oil, corn syrup, malt syrup, yeast), Praline peanuts (peanuts, icing sugar, glucose syrup, sugar, vegetable oil and/or butter, salt, soy lecithin, gum arabic), Honey roasted sesame chips [enriched flour (unbleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, sesame seeds, honey coating (sugar, wheat starch, honey), bulgur wheat, salt, maltodextrin, xanthan gum, turmeric, beet powder], Hot cajun corn sticks [corn masa, soybean oil, cajun seasoning (maltodextrin, salt, spices, onion powder, tomato powder, garlic powder, natural flavour, green bell pepper, modified corn starch)]

Check Sweet and spicy pub mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish