Is Sweet and spicy pub mix Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt syrup

malt syrup

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted peanuts (peanuts, vegetable oil, salt), Pretzels (wheat flour, salt, vegetable oil, corn syrup, malt syrup, yeast), Praline peanuts (peanuts, icing sugar, glucose syrup, sugar, vegetable oil and/or butter, salt, soy lecithin, gum arabic), Honey roasted sesame chips [enriched flour (unbleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, sesame seeds, honey coating (sugar, wheat starch, honey), bulgur wheat, salt, maltodextrin, xanthan gum, turmeric, beet powder], Hot cajun corn sticks [corn masa, soybean oil, cajun seasoning (maltodextrin, salt, spices, onion powder, tomato powder, garlic powder, natural flavour, green bell pepper, modified corn starch)]

Check Sweet and spicy pub mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish