Is SWEET APPLE-WOOD SMOKE FLAVOR HAM OFF THE BONE HAM STEAK, SWEET APPLE-WOOD SMOKE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CURED WITH WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, BROWN SUGAR, WHITE SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SWEET APPLE-WOOD SMOKE FLAVOR HAM OFF THE BONE HAM STEAK, SWEET APPLE-WOOD SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET APPLE-WOOD SMOKE FLAVOR HAM OFF THE BONE HAM STEAK, SWEET APPLE-WOOD SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Campbell's® Chunky™ Split Pea & Ham With Natural Smoke Flavor Soup, 19 Oz.
Cook's Hickory Smoked Bone-In Ham Steak
The Flavor of Fear Sweet Phantom Heat Puffs
About this product
Meat · Slice


