Is Sweet Baby Rays Bbq Sauce Hickory & Brown Sugar Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky-sweet and tangy barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy texture that clings to meats. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, or dipping sauce for ribs, chicken, burgers and pulled pork; reviewers often note strong sweet-smoke balance, good sticking power for grilling, and versatility, with occasional comments on sweetness level preferences.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
- e1442
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky-sweet and tangy barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy texture that clings to meats. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, or dipping sauce for ribs, chicken, burgers and pulled pork; reviewers often note strong sweet-smoke balance, good sticking power for grilling, and versatility, with occasional comments on sweetness level preferences.
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Thickener (e1442), Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Spices, Colour (caramel 150d), Molasses, Corn Syrup, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Tamarind, Natural Flavor
Check Sweet Baby Rays Bbq Sauce Hickory & Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Baby Rays Bbq Sauce Hickory & Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Sweet Baby Rays Bbq Sauce Hickory & Brown Sugar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


