Is Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Dipping Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HORSERADISH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, *SPICE, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR). CONTAINS EGG.
Check Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Dipping Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


