Is Sweet Baby Ray's Ray's Chicken Sauce Dipping Sauce 14 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sweet Baby Rays Chicken Sauce Dipping Sauce in the 14 oz size is a popular choice among chicken lovers. This sweet and smoky sauce is specifically crafted for chicken, making it an excellent option for dipping or adding flavor to chicken sandwiches. It is gluten-free and kosher, accommodating individuals with dietary restrictions. With its delicious taste and versatility, this sauce has garnered a loyal following among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Yellow Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice), Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Smoked Paprika, Natural Flavor, Onion (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Garlic, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Oleoresin Turmeric (Color), Annatto Extract (Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Corn Syrup, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Phosphoric Acid, Celery Seed, Tamarind

Check Sweet Baby Ray's Ray's Chicken Sauce Dipping Sauce 14 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet Baby Ray's Ray's Chicken Sauce Dipping Sauce 14 oz is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewayVitacostVons

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetSavory
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich